23 JUNE English 2018 Current Affairs

23 JUNE English 2018 Current Affairs – Golden Era Education

The Current Affairs Section of General Awareness Is Very Important In Present Time To qualify Any Competitive Exam Like SSC BANKING EXAM UPSC And More. So covers numerous sections in it like Banking Awareness, Static GK, and Current Affairs. But the most important thing that you might have noticed is that In This Section both the Current  Awareness and Static Awareness questions asked in the General Awareness Section are based on Current Affairs only. The questions on Static and Banking Awareness are related to the countries, events or anything that has been in news for a while. Here is the Daily GK  today Update to get you acquainted with the top events that made the headlines today.24JUNE CURRENT HINDI CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZ PDF 2018-GOLDEN ERA EDUCATION  23 JUNE 2018 Current Affair – Golden Era Education 23 JUNE 2018 Current Affair – Golden Era Education 25 JUNE English 2018 Current Affairs – Golden Era Education


Below is The link to PDF download 

 

Q Who has recently been awarded the “Best Performing Social Sector Ministry” Skoch Award
A) Railway Ministry
B) Ministry of Women and Child Development
C) Ministry of Environment
D) Ministry of Defense

ANS-B

Q Which Indian player has been given the Sports Illustrated “Sports Man of the Year” recently?
A) Dhanraj Pillai
B) Stephen Continental
C) Jitu Rai
D) Kidambi Shrikant

ANS-D

Q: Famous Pulitzer Prize winner Charles Kothmer dies, from which country he belongs
A) United States (US)
B) India
C) China
D) Russia

ANS-A

Q: Which state has recently launched the Ambubachi Mela
A) Assam
B) Bihar
C) Uttar Pradesh
D) Rajasthan

ANS-A

Q Prabhakar Chaubey, who has recently passed away, belongs to which area
A) Film industry
B) Journalism
C) Game
D) Writing

ANS-B

Q Under which anti-terrorist law, Indian government has banned ISIS  Al-Qaeda In Khorasan province in the Indian subcontinent
A) Illegal Activities Prevention Act of 1968
B) Illegal Activities Prevention Act of 1967
C) Illegal Activities Prevention Act of 1979
D) Illegal Activities Prevention Act of 1980

ANS-B

Q Yo1 was inaugurated by Narendra Modi, the largest natural cure center in the country.
A) Japan
B) America
C) Russia
D) France

ANS-B

Q: Home Minister Rajnath Singh is on a three-day visit to India from June 22 _________
A) China
B) Russia
C) Mongolia
D) Nepal

ANS-C

Q Recently, India signed a deal with which country to promote bilateral relations and economic cooperation.
A) Myanmar
B) Tajikistan
C) Kyrgyzstan
D) Bhutan

ANS-B

Q: Which train I started recently is called “Train Captain”
A) Venkatadri Express
B) Marudhar Express
C) Yoga Express
D) Shatabdi Express

ANS-A

Q Which state government has recently announced the “Wind Solar Hybrid Power Policy”
A) Haryana
B) Punjab
C) Delhi
D) Gujarat

ANS-D

Today Quiz-

Q Which state of India was recently governed by the governor’s rule?
A) Haryana (Haryana)
B) Uttar Pradesh (u.p)
C) J & K
D) Rajasthan (Rajasthan)

Download Today Current Affairs-

14 may 2018 current affairs

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *