13-14 may 2019 Current Affairs 2019 in English PDF- Read Daily Current Affairs

Q. Where is the World Trade Organization (WTO) Ministerial Meeting held on 13-14 May
A) Beijing
B) Singapore
C) New Delhi
D) Kathmandu

ANS-C

Q. Who is won the world’s most popular English Premier League 2018-19
A) Manchester City
B) Liverpool
C) Chelsea F.C.
D) Tottenham Hotspot

ANS-A

Q. Padam Bhushan honored Yogesh Chandra was the chairman of which company which passed away recently
A) IOCL
B) ITC
C) Microsoft
D) RIL

ANS-B

Q. Which year did Indian Army decide to celebrate as the year of Next of Qin
A) 2018
B) 2019
C) 2020
D) 2021

ANS-B

Q. Which of the following has been appointed Chief Justice of Karnataka High Court
A) Govind Srivastava
B) K Narayanan
C) Abhay Srinivas
D) Sanjay Gupta

ANS-C

Q. Which of the following days celebrated as International Nurses Day
A) May 11
B) May 12
C) 13 May
D) May 14

ANS-B

Q. Which of the following has been selected as the new Chief Secretary of Maharashtra
A) Ajay Mehta
B) Suresh Srivastava
C) Gagan Pratap Singh
D) Devendra Solanki

ANS-A

Q. Padam Shri honored Hiralal Yadav who died recently, was the famous singer artist of which language
A) Bhojpuri
B) Hindi
C) Malayalam
D) Kannada

ANS-A

Q. Which of the following has won the Spanish Grand Prix 2019
A) Andy Murray
B) Lewis Hamilton
C) KV Bhutas
D) Red Bulls

ANS-B

Q. Which of the following has become the highest wicket-taker spinner in ODIs?
A) Harmanpreet Kaur
B) Sana Mir
C) Jhulan Goswami
D) Smashing memory

ANS-B

Q. Recently, renowned player of Barcelona Yaya Tornon announced his retirement from his sports career.he is player of ___?
A) Kabaddi
B) Football
C) Cricket
D) Baseball

ANS-B

Q. Which of the following has been appointed the new president of the United Nations General Assembly?
A) Shinzo Abe
B) Tijani Mohamed Bande
C) Maria Fernanda
D) None of these

ANS-B

Q. Which of the following has been selected as India’s next ambassador to Eritrea?
A) Sandeep Chauhan
B) Ashish Bhargava
C) Subhash Chandra
D) Dilip Mehta

ANS-C

Today Quiz
Q. Which country honored Prime Minister Mr. Narendra Modi with the prestigious daniel medal?
A) Saudi Arabia
B) Qatar
C) Israel
D) UAE

DOWNLOAD PDF NOW