11th may 2019 Current Affairs 2019 in English PDF- Read Daily Current Affairs

Q. What is the correct statement regarding Group Cell Naval Practice in the recent news
A) This is a joint exercise of India, America, Japan and the Philippines.
B) It has been organized in China Sea
C) It included INS Kolkata and INS Shakti of India
D) All right is right

ANS-D

Q. Which of the following has started the Zero Pendency Project
A) Delhi High Court
B) Supreme Court
C) Madras High Court
D) Rajasthan High Court

ANS-A

Q. To prevent pollution, which country has e-Highway constructed at a cost of 544 crores
A) China
B) America
C) Germany
D) France

ANS-C

Q. The Reserve Bank of India has decided to set up a public credit registry in India on the recommendation of the _______committee.
A) Justice Bilouta Committee
B) Y. M Devasthali Committee
C) Bimal Jalan Committee
D) None of these

ANS-B

Q. The Central Government has prepared a strategy to buy advanced version of Spice-2000 from Israel, what is Spice 2000?
A) Medium-range missile
B) Submarine
C) Smart Bomb
D) Warship

ANS-C

Q. India signed a protocol for the export of chilli diet (Chile Mill) with which country?
A) Australia
B) Malaysia
C) Indonesia
D) China

ANS-D

Q. Recently famous person Mrinal Mukherjee has passed away from which area he belongs
A) Poet
B) Actor
C) painters
D) Writer

ANS-B

Q. Recently, the__________air service provider company has completed the world’s first zero west flight.
A) Extension
B) Air India
C) Quantas
D) SpiceJet

ANS-C

Q. Which company launched a software called Electangguard for safe voting
A) Amazon
B) Google
C) Microsoft
D) Flipkart

ANS-C

Q. Which country’s team has been sponsored by the Indian dairy product manufacturer Amul in the Cricket World Cup 2019
A) Australia
B) England
C) Sri Lanka
D) Afghanistan

ANS-D

Today Quiz

Q. Which state has launched Janibili Drinking Water Project on March 3, 2019?
A) Maharashtra
B) Telangana
C) Orissa
D) Rajasthan

Download PDF

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *