7th March Current Affairs 2019 in english PDF – Daily TOP Current GK mCq

Q. Consider following the Generalized System of Preferences (GSP) in recent reports.
A) This is an American Trade Agreement
B) Recently America announced the separation of India from this agreement
C) The agreement is to provide a rebate of fees imported from the US
D) All right is right

ANS-D

Q. The World Bank has issued a report of 187 countries in relation to giving equal rights to women, in what place is India placed in it
A) 126th
B) 125th
C) 124
D) 123th

ANS-B

Q. Recently Shri Narendra Modi has officially launched the PM ShramYogi Scheme in Gujarat, how much Budget was allocated in the interim budget 2019 for the scheme.
A) 600 million
B) 500 Cr
C) 300 crores
D) 400 million

ANS-B

Q. A nation card has been introduced in Ahmedabad by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, what is the purpose of this?
A) Transport mobility
B) Transparency in bank accounts
C) Reducing GST Fee
D) None of these

ANS-A

Q. Al-Nagarah-3 starting March 12- is a joint military practice between India and ____country ?
A) China
B) Japan
C) Oman
D) Qatar

ANS-C

Q. Who has been ranked first in the World’s Most Dangerous Country for Women Report, released by the Thomas Reuters Foundation recently?
A) India
B) Syria
C) Afghanistan
D) Saudi Arabia

ANS-A

Q. Home Minister Rajnath Singh has inaugurated the BOLD-QIT technology, what is it
A) Border monitoring electronic technology
B) Air purification technology
C) Indigenous missile technology
D) None of these

ANS-A

Q. Recently, four other countries including India have signed the Asian Rhino Declaration 2019, to which it belongs
A) Protection of Asian Lions
B) The protection of rhino
C) Flying Squirrel Protection
D) All right is right

ANS-B

Q. In recent news, Gahirmatha reserve is famous for which of the following
A) Grizzly
B) Bengal Tiger
C) Asian Lion
D) Olive Ridley

ANS-D

Q. Who among the following has been chosen as Director General of National Archives??
A) Ramesh Kuntal
B) PV Ramesh
C) Rajesh Maurya
D) Sunil Chandra

ANS-B

Q. Which of the following has been appointed the Chairman of the Indian National Legal Services Authority (NALSA)
A) Pawan Khatri
B) Dinesh Doval
C) Jitendra Singh
D) S.A Bobde

ANS-D

Q. The Asian Olympic Council has approved to include which game in the Asian Games to be held in 2022
A) Wrestling
B) Kabaddi
C) Lost
D) Cricket

ANS-D

Q. Which Indian wrestler has got gold medal in the Dan Kolov tournament held in Bulgaria
A) Geeta Fogat
B) Bajrang Poonia
C) Manika Batra
D) None of these

ANS-B

Q. FOR which state India has signed a loan agreement of 25.2 million US dollars with World Bank for investment management
A) Rajasthan
B) Haryana
C) Uttar Pradesh
D) Chhattisgarh

ANS-D

Q. The Government of India has released the Cleanliness Survey 2019 report, consider the statement given in this regard.
A) The cleanest city in the ranking was named Is Indore
B) Ahmedabad was selected in cities with population of more than 1 million.
C) Ujjain was chosen in cities with less than 5 lakh population
D) Bhopal was selected in the category of Clean Capital
E) All right is right

ANS-E

Today Quiz

Q. Which of the following days is celebrated on National Dairy Day
A) November 24
B) November 25
C) November 26
D) November 27

Download PDF

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *