27th OCTOBER 2018 Current Affairs in English PDF – daily current updates

27th OCTOBER 2018 Current Affairs in English PDF 

26th OCTOBER 2018 Current Affairs in English PDF:   2018 with Questions and answers, current affairs PDF quiz which will help you to prepare for UPSC, SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, BANKING, CDS, NDA, CAT, MAT

Q. Which Indian has won Bronze Medal recently in World Wrestling Championship 2018
A) Geeta Fogat
B) Pooja Dhanda
C) Mr. Charan Das
D) None of these

ANS-B

Q. Recently, the Agricultural Kumbh 2018 has been inaugurated in Lucknow, with the help of which country is being organized
A) China
B) Japan
C) Sri Lanka
D) Israel

ANS-B

Q. Where is the second edition of India Mobile Congress 2018 being organized?
A) Gwalior
B) New Delhi
C) Allahabad
D) Ahmedabad
Theme- New Digital Horizon Connect, Create, Innovate

ANS-B

Q. The Bihar’s  Unnayan Banka initiative  has been won the Commonwealth Public Administration and Management Association Award (CAPAM Award-2018). its related to__?
A) Nutrition improvement
B) Women’s health
C) Quality education
D) Social public service

ANS-C

Q. Recently, the Commissioner of Information Commission of which country has imposed a fine of Rs 4.70 crore on Facebook in the case of data misuse
A) China
B) India
C) United Kingdom
D) Germany

ANS-C

Q. Where is a joint military exercise organized by the NATO member countries from 25 October, called Trident juncture 2018
A) Sweden
B) Norway
C) Japan
D) India

ANS-B

Q. Recently, the state of Punjab has completely banned the sale of glyphosate, with whom it is related
A) Insecticide
B) Herbicide
C) Milk Growers
D) None of these

ANS-B

Q. Who has recently been appointed as the first woman president of Ethiopia
A) AB Ahmed
B) Saihle Work Javade
C) Belisa Damson
D) Mara Sende

ANS-B

Q. According to the Asian Economic Integration Report 2018 released by ADB, which country was the largest international migrant in 2017
A) India
B) China
C) Bangladesh
D) Bhutan

ANS-A

Q. Recently, India has signed an agreement to increase water supply with which country?
A) Nepal
B) Bhutan
C) Bangladesh
D) Sri Lanka

ANS-C

Today Quiz

Q. Recently Anna Barnes was won the Man Booker Award for 2018, for which novel this award given  ?
A) Lincoln in the Bardo
B) The Cell Out
C) Milk Man
D) None of these

Download Today Current Affairs-