23th Nov. Current Affairs 2018 in english PDF – Daily TOP Current GK mCq

Q. Which statement is right about the scheme called Bhudarlaunched by the Government of Andhra Pradesh recently?
A) Under this land parcel will be given a special 11 digit number.
B) Objective to promote the security of land
C) This type of country is the first plan
D) All right, right

ANS-D

Q. President Shri Ram Nath Kovind has become the first President of the country to visit which country. ?
A) Vietnam
B) Australia
C) Brazil
D) Russia

ANS-B

Q. According to the latest report released by the World Health Organization, what percentage of malaria in India has decreased in the report of 2017 compared to 2016.
A) 20%
B) 30%
C) 25%
D) 24%

ANS-D

Q. Who is the author of a book titled  Didi: The Untold Mamta Banerjee?
A) Kiran Bedi
B) Chetan Bhagat
C) Sutapa Pal
D) Devendra Mehta

ANS-C

Q. Which of the following is the World Fisheries Day
A) November 20
B) November 21
C) November 22
D) November 23

ANS-B

Q. Which of the following has been appointed as the new working and executive director of UN Environment Program (UNEP)
A) Joyce Amasuya
B) Eric Solheim
C) Johnson Maram
D) None of these

ANS-A

Q. For the out of the following, the Ministry of Human Resource Development initiated the Institute Innovation Council.
A) Upgradation of Higher Education Institutes
B) Promote environmental techniques
C) Promotion of government educational institutions
D) All suitable

ANS-A

Q. Which country launched the Earth Supervision Satellite named Mohammad-6b
A) Argentina
B) Australia
C) Morocco
D) Pakistan

ANS-C

Q. Which of the following has been appointed the new president of Interpol recently?
A) Donald Trump
B) Narendra Modi
C) Shi Jinping
D) Kim Jong Yeng

ANS-D

Q. Which of the following has appointed UNICEF’s youngest goodwill brand ambassador
A) MILI Bobby Brown
B) Jim Yong Kim
C) George Mathew
None of the D)

ANS-A

Today Quiz
Q. The government has given permission to lease six airports of the country under the PPP model. What is the full form of final P
A) Public
B) Private
C) Programe
D) Partnership

Download Today Current Affairs-

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *