14 Sept. 2018 Current Affairs english pdf

14 Sept. 2018 Current Affairs english pdf

Below is The link to PDF download

Q. Who has been nominated as the  Ethics Committee by Lok Sabha Speaker Sumitra Mahajan recently?
A) Narendra Modi
B) LK Advani
C) Narendra Mogra
D) Sushma Swaraj

ANS-B

Q. What type of drugs has been completely stopped by the government recently?
A) Antibiotic
B) Saradham
C) Scientoscopy
D) Fixed Dose Combination (FDC)

ANS-D

Q. Recently, the government has announced the capacity development plan to be continued till 2019-20, and how many additional budgets have been approved?
A) 2150 crores
B) 2250 crores
C) 1050 crores
D) 2350 crores

ANS-B

Q. Where the inauguration of the country’s first Tribal Circuit project under Swadesh Darshan scheme
A) Haryana
B) Gujarat
C) Uttar Pradesh
D) Chhattisgarh

ANS-D

Q. Which Indian has SELECT  For the UN’s prestigious UN Intergrancy Task Force (UNIATF) award
A) Vimal Kumar
B) Manoj Jhalani
C) Mahendra Sharma
D) Ajit Tyagi

ANS-B

Q. The Archaeological Survey of India has got a collection of Copper coins in the khirki mosque campus during the conservation of the mosque, where the mosque is located
A) New Delhi
B) Goa
C) Gandhi Nagar
D) Lucknow

ANS-A

Q. Which state government has ordered to ban the manufacture, sale and use of e-cigarettes with immediate effect.
A) Haryana
B) Gujarat
C) Telangana
D) Tamilnadu

ANS-D

Q. In the past, the government had approved the construction of  3, Sea Plane Port in the country, which has recently canceled the following
A) Sabarmati
B) Sardar Sarovar Dam
C) Lake Chilka
D) None of these

ANS-C

Q. Which former Indian hockey captain has decided to retire from international hockey?
A) Mandeep Singh
B) Sardar Singh
C) Manmeet Kaur
D) Gurvinder Singh

ANS-B

Q. Which country’s cabinet has approved the proposal to ban Sacrifice in Hindu temples?
A) India
B) China
C) Japan
D) Sri Lanka

ANS-D

Q. England has won the five-match Test series 4-1 between India and England, in which Man of the match has been selected.
A) Virat Kohli
B) Elster Cook
C) Shane Watson
D) Rohit Sharma

ANS-B

T0day Quiz-

Q. A military exercise named Kazind (KAZIND), which started on September 10, is organized between Kazakhstan and other countries.
A) China
B) Japan
C) India
D) Malaysia

Download Today Current Affairs-

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *