13 Sept. 2018 Current Affairs english pdf

13 Sept. 2018 Current Affairs english pdf

Below is The link to PDF download

Q. Recently, the country’s oldest nuclear reactor has been started again after 9 years, what is its name
A) Nandini
B) Apsara-U
C) Indra
D) India

ANS-B

Q. The country’s first missile tracking ship built in recent news has been constructed by whom
A) DRDO
B) ISRO
C) India Electronics
D) Hindustan Shipyard Ltd.

ANS-D

Q.  “Malinant cataral fever” disease  Related to-
A) Animals
B) man
C) birds
D) None of these

ANS-D

Q. Recently, the new Samagra Yojana PM-AASHA has been started, which is the purpose of
A) Increase in medical facilities
B) Proper value for yield
C) Family Welfare
D) None of these

ANS-B

Q. Recently a new web portal has been started by the Ministry of Railways, whose name is
A) Rail passengers
B) Rail news
C) Rail sahyog
D) Indian Railways

ANS-C

Q. Which state government has recently started e-Riyatu (e-Kishan) mobile platform
A) Rajasthan
B) Gujarat
C) Telangana
D) Andhra Pradesh

ANS-D

Q. Gold medal winner Amit Paghal in Asian Games was nominated for Arjuna Award this year.
A) Kabaddi
B) Shooter
C) Boxer
D) Wrestling

ANS-C

Q. With which country has Nepali recently announced a military exercise called Sagarmatha Maitri II?
A) India
B) China
C) Pakistan
D) America

ANS-B

Q. What place is India in the ICC Test Team Rankings (Men) on September 12
A) First
B) Second
C) Third
D) Fourth

ANS-A

Q. Who has become the fastest bowler to take the most wickets in Tests
A) Shane Watson
B) James Anderson
C) Duminy
D) Kiran Pollard

ANS-B
2nd- * Glenn McGrath (Australia)

Q. Which state / Union Territory changed the name of the Prime Minister’s Housing Scheme to the Chief Minister’s Housing Scheme?
A) Haryana
B) Gujarat
C) New Delhi
D) Rajasthan

ANS-C

Q. Who has been appointed India’s next ambassador to Kyrgyzstan
A) Ashok Patil
B) Alok Amitabh Dimri
C) Ajay Khandelwal
D) Srinivas Dev

ANS-B

Today Quiz-

Q. In recent news, the Lokpal plan is related to which area
A) Environment
B) Bank
C) Telecommunication
D) Agriculture

Download Today Current Affairs-

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *