12 Sept. 2018 Current Affairs english pdf

12 Sept. 2018 Current Affairs english pdf

Below is The link to PDF download

Q. The Nomadic Elephant-2018, which started in Ulaanbaatar recently, is being organized between ?
A) India – Sri Lanka
B) China -Japan
C) Indo-Mongolia
D) None of these

ANS-C

Q. Recently, the International Irrigation and Canal Commission (ICID) has given the status of “Heritage Irrigation Project” to two places of which state.
A) Haryana
B) Gujarat
C) Telangana
D) Maharashtra

ANS-C
* SADRAMATT ENCITE & PEDA CHARRUV

Q. Where was the fourth World Conference on Accreditation (WOSA-2018) recently held?
A) Kathmandu
B) Singapore
C) New Delhi
D) Beijing

ANS-C
Challenges and Opportunities before Theme-Based Accreditation

Q. Which state has started the Mission Vidya Yojna recently?
A) Gujarat
B) Uttar Pradesh
C) Maharashtra
D) Bihar

ANS-A

Q. In recent reports, who is related to a species called “Pala Sara”
A) Godavari Shark
B) Hippo horse
C) Pondicherry Shark
D) Star Fish

ANS-C

Q. In recent news, Florence is related to whom
A) America hurricane
B) Plant species
C) Chinese storm
D) None of these

ANS-A

Q. A military exercise  “yudh abhyas-2018” will be organized in Uttarakhand between India and other countries starting from September 16.
A) America
B) Japan
C) China
D) Sri Lanka

ANS-A

Q. Recently, India has signed 3 new agreements with Bangladesh, which includes
A) Reconstruction of the kahmuor- Shahbazpur section of Bangladesh
B) 500 megawatt extra energy supply to Bangladesh
C) Akohra-Agartala train link
D) All right is right

ANS-D

Q. Recently, a technique called SIMsePay has been launched by?A) Dena Bank
B) HDFC Bank
C) ICICI Bank
D) Yes Bank

ANS-D

Q. Haryana Government signed an agreement worth 900 crores with a company to set up ethanol plant.
A) Bharat Electronics Limited
B) Indian Oil Corporation
C) Gail India Limited
D) None of these

ANS-B

Q. Which Indian fighter plane has successfully tested the liquid refueling in the air
A) Tejas Mk-1
B) Surya-3
C) Sahidri
D) Agni-2

ANS-A

Today Quiz

Q. Recently Basant Kumar Mishra has been honored with the prestigious BC Ray National Award in which area this award is given
A) Cinema
B) Therapy
C) Cricket
D) Literature

Download Today Current Affairs-

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *