11 JULY 2018 Current Affair 

Below is The link to PDF download

Q.1 Which state government recently granted religious minority status to the Jewish community?
A) Haryana
B) Uttar Pradesh
C) Rajasthan
D) Gujarat

ANS-D

Q.2 Recently China has launched two remote sensing satellite PRSS-1 & PakTes-1A successfully related to which country
A) America
B) Pakistan
C) India
D) New Zealand

ANS-B

Q.3 Recently DIPP has issued the ranking of easy business states in which state has got the first place
A) Andhra Pradesh
B) Telangana
C) Haryana
D) Gujarat

ANS-A

Q.4 Recently, M. Venkaiah Naidu, who signed the MOU in Indian history, has become the first Chairman Of Rajya Sabha, this agreement is related.
A) China
B) Rwanda
C) Myanmar
D) Bhutan

ANS-B

Q.5 Asian Development Bank (ADB) recently approved 352 million dollars for the Son River project, which state it belongs to
A) Uttar Pradesh
B) Gujarat
C) Bihar
D) Madhya Pradesh

ANS-C

Q.6 Recently, the company has provided a subsidy of 200 crores for the construction of the Bangalore Metro.
A) Microsoft
B) Infosys
C) Amazon
D) Flipkart

ANS-B

Q.6 Recently the book titled Dare I Questions – Reflection on Contemporary Challenges books’s has been released, which is authored by_________?
A) Ramnath Kovind
B) Narendra Modi
C) Hamid Ansari
D) None of these

ANS-C

Q.7 who is related to FARMALIN
A) A germ bacteria
B) Cancer factor chemicals
C) Inferior substance
D) Type of fungus

ANS-B

Q.8 Recently the book titled “The Kiss Quote” has been released, which is authored by
A) Arundhati Bhattacharya
B) SK Rahul
C) Helen Hawawang
D) Mark Dennis

ANS-C

Q.9 Recently, the two new schemes (ISCF & ISCI) have been started by the  that________?
A) Ministry of Urban Development
B) Ministry of Environment
B) Ministry of Railways
D) None of these

ANS-A

Q.10 Government that has approved the plan to make free pilgrimage to 77000 senior citizens every year.?
A) Haryana
B) Punjab
C) Rajasthan
D) New Delhi

ANS-D

Q.11 Who has scored 3 centuries in international T20 cricket, has become the first Indian and the second batsmen of the world
A) Virat Kohli
B) Ravindra Jadeja
C) Rohit Sharma
D) Rishabh Pant

ANS-C

Q.12 Recently, where the Supreme Court has prohibited reading of prayers of outsiders
A) Red Fort
B) Four minarets
C) Qutub Minar
D) Tajmahal

ANS-A

Q.13 Who has recently instituted the new literature award in opposition to the Nobel Prize in Literature
A) New Literature Academy
B) The New Academy
C) New Noble Academy
D) None of these

ANS-B

Q.14 Recently, the High Court of which state has ordered that caste should not be mentioned in the memorandum of arrest and bail bonds
A) Rajasthan High Court
B) Gujarat High Court
C) Maharashtra High Court
D) Punjab High Court

ANS-A

Today Quiz-

Q What is the full name of APTA in recent news
A) Asia Pacific trade agreement
B) Asia product trade agreement
C) Australia peace talk agreement
D) Andhra Pradesh trade agreement

Download Today Current Affairs-

14 may 2018 current affairs