19th April Current Affairs pdf In Hindi

Last updated on May 4th, 2020 at 07:15 am

Q. Consider the following statements regarding the Mars Base-1 in the recent news.
A) It was founded in the Gobi Desert of China
B) It is a replica of Mars
C) Its purpose is to understand the aspects of Mars.
D) All right is right

ANS-D

Q. What is LaGiya Mayer in the recent discussion
A) Black hole
B) Drone Technik
C) Titan Lake
D) Modern Solar System

ANS-C

Q. Which of the following became the number one wrestler in world in the 65 kg freestyle category?
A) Geeta Fogat
B) Bajrang Punia
C) Yogeshwar Dutt
D) Sunil Kumar

ANS-B

Q. Which country will host the G20 Summit to be held in 2020?
A) India
B) Bhutan
C) Saudi Arabia
D) China

ANS-C

Q. Which of the following days is celebrated as Hemophilia Day in World
A) April 16
B) April 17
C) April 18
D) April 19

ANS-B

Q. Which country’s scientists have created the first 3D heart of the world
A) China
B) Japan
C) Israeli
D) India

ANS-C

Q. Which Indian was included in the list of the world’s 100 most influential people released by Times Magazine
A) Mukesh Ambani
B) Arundhati Katju
C) Maneka Guruswami
D) All suitable

ANS-D

Q. In which city the Re-Silent Cities Asia-Pacific Conference Organized?
A) Mumbai
B) Singapore
C) New Delhi
D) London

ANS-C

Q. Nepal has successfully  launched its first satellite, Nepaliets-1. with the help of which country
A) China
B) Japan
C) United States
D) India

ANS-C

Q. Which of the following days was celebrated on International Monument Day
A) April 16
B) April 17
C) April 18
D) April 19

ANS-C

Today Quiz –

Q. Government of India has signed an agreement worth Rs 960 crores for the fund rehabilitation project with _____?
A) NABARD Bank
B) World Bank
C) Asian Development Bank
D) Bank of America

Download PDF

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *