may 2019 current affairs

Bharathiar University Result

May 2019 top-60 Most Current Affairs Question Answer Hindi Pdf Download

.1 भारतीय नौसेना के नये प्रमुख के रूप में नियुक्त किये गये हैं: अतुल कुमार जैन सुनील लांबा करमबीर सिंह बिमल वर्मा 2.हाल ही में संपन्न हुए आम चुनावों में मुख्य विपक्षी राजनीतिक दल भारतीय राष्ट्रीय कांग्रेस ने कितनी सीटों पर विजय हासिल की हैं. 52 87 91 99 3.निम्नलिखित केन्द्रीय मंत्री और उनके विभागों …

May 2019 top-60 Most Current Affairs Question Answer Hindi Pdf Download Read More »

13-14 may 2019 Current Affairs 2019 in Hindi PDF- Read Daily Current Affairs

Q. 13-14 मई को विश्व व्यापार संगठन (WTO) की मंत्री स्तरीय बैठक का आयोजन कहां किया गया है A) बीजिंग B) सिंगापुर C)नई दिल्ली D) काठमांडू ANS-C Q. विश्व का लोकप्रिय इंग्लिश प्रीमीयर लीग 2018-19 किसने जीता है A)मैनचेस्टर सिटी B) लिवरपूल C)चेल्सी एफसी D)टोटेनहैम हॉटस्पुर ANS-A Q. पदम भूषण से सम्मानित योगेश चंद्र किस …

13-14 may 2019 Current Affairs 2019 in Hindi PDF- Read Daily Current Affairs Read More »

13-14 may 2019 Current Affairs 2019 in English PDF- Read Daily Current Affairs

Q. Where is the World Trade Organization (WTO) Ministerial Meeting held on 13-14 May A) Beijing B) Singapore C) New Delhi D) Kathmandu ANS-C Q. Who is won the world’s most popular English Premier League 2018-19 A) Manchester City B) Liverpool C) Chelsea F.C. D) Tottenham Hotspot ANS-A Q. Padam Bhushan honored Yogesh Chandra was …

13-14 may 2019 Current Affairs 2019 in English PDF- Read Daily Current Affairs Read More »

11th may 2019 Current Affairs 2019 in English PDF- Read Daily Current Affairs

Q. What is the correct statement regarding Group Cell Naval Practice in the recent news A) This is a joint exercise of India, America, Japan and the Philippines. B) It has been organized in China Sea C) It included INS Kolkata and INS Shakti of India D) All right is right ANS-D Q. Which of …

11th may 2019 Current Affairs 2019 in English PDF- Read Daily Current Affairs Read More »

11th may 2019 Current Affairs 2019 in Hindi PDF- Read Daily Current Affairs

Q. हाल ही खबरों में रहे ग्रुप सेल नौसैनिक अभ्यास के संबंध में कौन सा कथन सही है A)यह भारत, अमेरिका जापान और फिलिपिंस का संयुक्त अभ्यास है B)यह चीन सागर में आयोजित किया गया है C)इसमें भारत के INS कोलकाता और INS शक्ती शामिल हुए D)उपयुक्त सभी सही है ANS-D Q. निम्न में से …

11th may 2019 Current Affairs 2019 in Hindi PDF- Read Daily Current Affairs Read More »

9 may 2019 Current Affairs 2019 in English PDF- Read Daily Current Affairs

Q. Trade Winds Conference 2019 has been organized in New Delhi under which country? A) China B) Japan C) America D) France ANS-C Q. India has recently been elected as observer of the Arctic Council, which statement is right about it A) Arctic Council is the organization of 8 Arctic countries B) India has been …

9 may 2019 Current Affairs 2019 in English PDF- Read Daily Current Affairs Read More »

9 may 2019 Current Affairs 2019 in Hindi PDF- Read Daily Current Affairs

Q. किस देश के नेतृत्व में नई दिल्ली में ट्रेड विंड्स सम्मेलन 2019 का आयोजन किया गया है A)चीन B)जापान C)अमेरिका D) फ्रांस ANS-C Q. भारत को हाल ही आर्कटिक परिषद का पर्यवेक्षक निर्वाचित किया गया है, इसके संबंध में कौन सा कथन सही है A) आर्कटिक परिषद 8 आर्कटिक देशों का संगठन है B) …

9 may 2019 Current Affairs 2019 in Hindi PDF- Read Daily Current Affairs Read More »

08 may 2019 Current Affairs 2019 in eNGLISH PDF- Read Daily Current Affairs

Q. Which statement is right about the INS Vishal in the recent discussion? A) This is a indian latest carrier Ship under construction B) It is being constructed in collaboration with UK C) It is the country’s largest ship carrier so far D) All right is right ANS-D Q. What is the THAAD in recent …

08 may 2019 Current Affairs 2019 in eNGLISH PDF- Read Daily Current Affairs Read More »

07 may 2019 Current Affairs 2019 in Hindi PDF- Read Daily Current Affairs

Q.IAAF ने टेस्टोस्टेरोन की अधिकता के कारण किस महिला एथलीट के महिला श्रेणी में खेलने पर प्रतिबंध लगा दिया A) कास्टर सेमेनिया B) दुती चंद C) मारिया सॉरीनो D) बीओल ड्रबॉ ANS-A Q. केंद्र सरकार ने “क्लास एक्शन लॉ सूट” नामक एक नई योजना शुरू की जिसका उद्देश्य क्या है A) 24 घंटे बिजली आपूर्ति …

07 may 2019 Current Affairs 2019 in Hindi PDF- Read Daily Current Affairs Read More »

06 may 2019 Current Affairs 2019 in English PDF- Read Daily Current Affairs

Q. Which of the following has become the world’s first country in the to implement climate emergency A) Brazil B) Saudi Arabia C) United Kingdom D) Slovakia ANS-C Q. What is true about RISAT 2BR1 in recent reports? A) This is a radar imaging satellite created by ISRO B) It will be launched by PSLV …

06 may 2019 Current Affairs 2019 in English PDF- Read Daily Current Affairs Read More »