Current Affairs English

current affairs 2019 in english pdf Download

current affairs 2019 in english pdf Download: Current Affairs 2019 for SSC, Banking, CLAT, IBPS, UPSC, MPSC, RPSC, BPSC, UPPSC, States PSC. Current Affairs 2018 India , daily latest current affairs 2019 & attempt current affairs quiz, questions & Download pdf for Banking 

 

02 may Current Affairs 2019 in English PDF- Read Daily Current Affairs

Last updated on January 17th, 2020 at 10:30 amQ. Where is the largest graveyard of 4000 years old were found during the archaeological excavation work A) Sonauli, Baghpat B) Nainwa, Bundi C) Mandwa, Bikaner D) Doha Madhopur ANS-A Q. What is true about Fani Cyclone in the recent discussion? A) It originated from the northern …

02 may Current Affairs 2019 in English PDF- Read Daily Current Affairs Read More »

02 may Current Affairs 2019 in Hindi PDF- Read Daily Current Affairs

Q. किस स्थान पर पुरातात्विक उत्खनन कार्य के दौरान 4000 वर्ष पुराना हड़प्पा कालीन सबसे बड़ा कब्रिस्तान प्राप्त हुआ है A) सोनौली, बागपत B)नैनवा, बूंदी C) मंडावा, बीकानेर D) दोहा माधोपुर ANS-A Q. हाल की चर्चा में रहे फानी चक्रवात के संबंध में कौन सा तथ्य सही है A) इसकी उत्पत्ति उत्तरी हिंद महासागर से …

02 may Current Affairs 2019 in Hindi PDF- Read Daily Current Affairs Read More »

1 may Current Affairs 2019 in Hindi PDF- Read Daily Current Affairs

Q. किस राज्य की पुलिस द्वारा महिला सुरक्षा के लिए स्त्री शक्ति नामक एक 35 सदस्य विशेष टीम का गठन किया गया है A)तेलंगाना B) तमिलनाडु C)आंध्र प्रदेश D) केरल ANS-C Q. हाल ही चर्चा में रही द गर्ल इन द पिंक रूम नामक पुस्तक किसने लिखी है A)सिमोन नूराली B)चेतन भगत C)श्री नरेंद्र मोदी …

1 may Current Affairs 2019 in Hindi PDF- Read Daily Current Affairs Read More »

Bharathiar University Result

May 2019 top-60 Most Current Affairs Question Answer Hindi Pdf Download

Last updated on October 13th, 2019 at 08:17 am.1 भारतीय नौसेना के नये प्रमुख के रूप में नियुक्त किये गये हैं: अतुल कुमार जैन सुनील लांबा करमबीर सिंह बिमल वर्मा 2.हाल ही में संपन्न हुए आम चुनावों में मुख्य विपक्षी राजनीतिक दल भारतीय राष्ट्रीय कांग्रेस ने कितनी सीटों पर विजय हासिल की हैं. 52 87 …

May 2019 top-60 Most Current Affairs Question Answer Hindi Pdf Download Read More »

13-14 may 2019 Current Affairs 2019 in Hindi PDF- Read Daily Current Affairs

Q. 13-14 मई को विश्व व्यापार संगठन (WTO) की मंत्री स्तरीय बैठक का आयोजन कहां किया गया है A) बीजिंग B) सिंगापुर C)नई दिल्ली D) काठमांडू ANS-C Q. विश्व का लोकप्रिय इंग्लिश प्रीमीयर लीग 2018-19 किसने जीता है A)मैनचेस्टर सिटी B) लिवरपूल C)चेल्सी एफसी D)टोटेनहैम हॉटस्पुर ANS-A Q. पदम भूषण से सम्मानित योगेश चंद्र किस …

13-14 may 2019 Current Affairs 2019 in Hindi PDF- Read Daily Current Affairs Read More »

13-14 may 2019 Current Affairs 2019 in English PDF- Read Daily Current Affairs

Q. Where is the World Trade Organization (WTO) Ministerial Meeting held on 13-14 May A) Beijing B) Singapore C) New Delhi D) Kathmandu ANS-C Q. Who is won the world’s most popular English Premier League 2018-19 A) Manchester City B) Liverpool C) Chelsea F.C. D) Tottenham Hotspot ANS-A Q. Padam Bhushan honored Yogesh Chandra was …

13-14 may 2019 Current Affairs 2019 in English PDF- Read Daily Current Affairs Read More »

LAST 3 MONTHS TOP-100 Current Affairs PDF In English Hindi

Question: In which state has the foundation for the construction of the Golden Range port recently? (a) West Bengal (b) Odisha (c) Andhra pradeshesh (d) Gujarat Answer: b Question: According to the Central Government, how much was the share of nuclear energy in India’s total energy production in 2017-18? (a) 2.3 percent (b) 2.56 percent …

LAST 3 MONTHS TOP-100 Current Affairs PDF In English Hindi Read More »

11th may 2019 Current Affairs 2019 in English PDF- Read Daily Current Affairs

Q. What is the correct statement regarding Group Cell Naval Practice in the recent news A) This is a joint exercise of India, America, Japan and the Philippines. B) It has been organized in China Sea C) It included INS Kolkata and INS Shakti of India D) All right is right ANS-D Q. Which of …

11th may 2019 Current Affairs 2019 in English PDF- Read Daily Current Affairs Read More »

11th may 2019 Current Affairs 2019 in Hindi PDF- Read Daily Current Affairs

Q. हाल ही खबरों में रहे ग्रुप सेल नौसैनिक अभ्यास के संबंध में कौन सा कथन सही है A)यह भारत, अमेरिका जापान और फिलिपिंस का संयुक्त अभ्यास है B)यह चीन सागर में आयोजित किया गया है C)इसमें भारत के INS कोलकाता और INS शक्ती शामिल हुए D)उपयुक्त सभी सही है ANS-D Q. निम्न में से …

11th may 2019 Current Affairs 2019 in Hindi PDF- Read Daily Current Affairs Read More »

9 may 2019 Current Affairs 2019 in English PDF- Read Daily Current Affairs

Q. Trade Winds Conference 2019 has been organized in New Delhi under which country? A) China B) Japan C) America D) France ANS-C Q. India has recently been elected as observer of the Arctic Council, which statement is right about it A) Arctic Council is the organization of 8 Arctic countries B) India has been …

9 may 2019 Current Affairs 2019 in English PDF- Read Daily Current Affairs Read More »