Babu

Hello my name is Babulal and I'm an engineer and I like blogging as well so I regularly update Golden Era education and had a youtube channel Golden Era Education, you can follow me on YouTube as well.

13th Nov. Current Affairs 2018 in Hindi PDF-Golden era education

Q. कौन भारतीय 65 किलोग्राम भार वाली प्रतिस्पर्धा में विश्व के नंबर वन पहलवान बन गए A)गीता फोगाट B) बजरंग पूनिया C) पूजा दांडा D) गणेश पांचाल ANS-B Q. किसे प्रसिद्ध का निर्माता कंपनी टेस्ला का नया अध्यक्ष चुना गया है A) एलन मस्क B) रॉबिन डेनहॉल C) जेम्स फॉ D)माइकल सोनी ANS-B Q. सांस्कृतिक …

13th Nov. Current Affairs 2018 in Hindi PDF-Golden era education Read More »

12th Nov. English News Analysis – Read Daily Current Affairs

Q. Where is the organizing of the 33th ASEAN Summit 2018 from November 11 A) Beijing B) New Delhi C) Singapore D) London ANS-C Q. Vice President Venkaiah Naidu inaugurated the Indian War Memorial in which city on the occasion of the 100th anniversary of the end of World War I. A) London B) Paris …

12th Nov. English News Analysis – Read Daily Current Affairs Read More »

12th Nov. Current Affairs 2018 in Hindi PDF-Golden era education

Q. 11 नवंबर से 33वॉ आसियान शिखर सम्मेलन 2018 का आयोजन कहां किया जा रहा है A) बीजिंग B) नई दिल्ली C) सिंगापुर D) लंदन ANS-C Q. उपराष्ट्रपति वेंकैया नायडू ने प्रथम विश्वयुद्ध समाप्ति की 100वी वर्षगांठ के अवसर पर किस शहर में भारतीय युद्ध स्मारक का उद्घाटन किया है A) लंदन B) पेरिस C) …

12th Nov. Current Affairs 2018 in Hindi PDF-Golden era education Read More »

11th Nov. English News Analysis – Read Daily Current Affairs

Q. Who has been selected as the new president of the Indian Competition Commission A) Sanjay Malhotra B) Ashok Kumar Gupta C) Pravin Rathore D) Mulchand Saini ANS-B Q. Who among the following has been elected a new member of the Central Board of Direct Taxes (CBDT) A) PK Dash B) Akhilesh Ranjan C) Nina …

11th Nov. English News Analysis – Read Daily Current Affairs Read More »

11th Nov. Current Affairs 2018 in Hindi PDF-Golden era education

Q. किसे भारतीय प्रतिस्पर्धा आयोग के नए अध्यक्ष के रूप में चुना गया है A) संजय मल्होत्रा B) अशोक कुमार गुप्ता C) प्रवीण राठौर D) मूलचंद सैनी ANS-B Q. निम्नलिखित में से किसे केंद्रीय प्रत्यक्ष कर बोर्ड (CBDT) का नया सदस्य चुना गया A) पीके दश B) अखिलेश रंजन C) नीना कुमारी D) उपयुक्त सभी …

11th Nov. Current Affairs 2018 in Hindi PDF-Golden era education Read More »

Bihar Police 11865 Constable & Fireman Re Exam Date Related Latest News Today

Bihar Police 11865 Post नई परीक्षा तारीख – Re Exam Date Related Latest News Bihar Police 11865 Post नई परीक्षा तारीख – Re Exam Date Related Latest News:-  This news from Bihar has given chaos to the youth. Recently, the Bihar government had recruited 11865 posts of the Bihar Police Constituency Recruitment Examination, but now …

Bihar Police 11865 Constable & Fireman Re Exam Date Related Latest News Today Read More »

10th Nov. English News Analysis – Read Daily Current Affairs

Q. The Kaiga nuclear plant has set a world record for continuous operation of 895 days in the range of heavy water plants, which state it belongs to. A) Uttar Pradesh B) Andhra Pradesh C) Karnataka D) Kerala ANS-C Q. In which state central cabinet has approved the setting up of Central Tribal University A) …

10th Nov. English News Analysis – Read Daily Current Affairs Read More »

16th Nov. Current Affairs 2018 in Hindi PDF-Golden era education

Q. मिजोरम का मुख्य निर्वाचन अधिकारी (CEO)किसे नियुक्त किया गया है A) एस बी शशांक B)आशीष कुंद्रा C) दीनदयाल उपाध्याय D) जगदीश बसु ANS-B Q. वाइब्रेंट गुजरात शिखर सम्मेलन 2019 का सहयोगी देश कौन सा होगा A) अमेरिका B) संयुक्त अरब अमीरात C) सियाचिन D) ब्राज़ील ANS-B Q. हाल ही नई दिल्ली में श्री रामायण …

16th Nov. Current Affairs 2018 in Hindi PDF-Golden era education Read More »

10th Nov. Current Affairs 2018 in Hindi PDF-Golden era education

Q. कैगा परमाणु संयंत्र ने भारी जल संयंत्रो की श्रेणी में लगातार 895 दिन संचालित रहने का विश्व रिकॉर्ड बनाया है इसका संबंध किस राज्य से है A) उत्तर प्रदेश B) आंध्र प्रदेश C) कर्नाटक D) केरल ANS-C Q. केंद्रीय कैबिनेट ने किस राज्य में केंद्रीय जनजातीय विश्वविद्यालय स्थापित करने की मंजूरी दी है A) …

10th Nov. Current Affairs 2018 in Hindi PDF-Golden era education Read More »

Bihar Police Constable Bharti Cancelled- सभी परीक्षा रद्द Latest Re-Exam Date News

Bihar Police Constable Exam Cancel News- सभी परीक्षा रद्द Latest Re-Exam Date Bihar Police Constable Exam Cancel News- सभी परीक्षा रद्द Latest Re-Exam Date:-The Bihar Police Recruitment Board has cancelled the Bihar Police Exam was to be held on November 25 and December 2, for the recruitment of the Advt No. 2/2018. Click Here to download Notice Regarding …

Bihar Police Constable Bharti Cancelled- सभी परीक्षा रद्द Latest Re-Exam Date News Read More »